Parade Lineup


Note that parade positions are not assigned until the last week of June

The following chart shows the position in the parade for each entrant.  There are four divisions in the parade, with 15 entries in each division.  Find your name to see which division you are in and your entry number within that division.

Make a note of the this information and be sure to know your division number and entry number when you come to the assembly area on the morning of the fourth.  Also please note the check-in time for your division.

DIVISION 1  Line up time; 8:30 to 8:45

1 Harley-Davidson Owners Group (HOG), Mount Diablo Chapter # 0364  
2 Contra Costa Fire Protection District  
3 American Medical Response (AMR)  
4 Boy Scout Troop 239  
5 Veterans of Foreign Wars – Post 3059  
6 American Legion of Pleasant Hill – Post 331  
7 Northern California Model T Club  
8 Blue Devils “C” Drum & Bugle Corps  
9 Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library and P.H. Citizen of the Year, Katherine Bracken; and P.H. Parade Grand Marshal, Patrick Remer  
10 Pleasant Hill City Council (Mayor) – Ken Carlson  
11 Pleasant Hill City Council Member – Sue Noack  
12 Pleasant Hill City Council Member – Tim Flaherty  
13 Pleasant Hill City Council Member (Vice Mayor) – David Durant  
14 Pleasant Hill City Council Member – Michael Harris  

DIVISION 2  Line up time; 8:45 to 9:00

15 Contra Costa County Supervisor – Karen Mitchoff  
16  Pleasant Hill Recreation & Park District – Board of Directors  
17  Pleasant Hill Recreation & Park District – Preschool  
18 Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District – Dolfins Swim Team  
19 Pleasant Hill Recreation & Park District – Blues & Brews Festival  
20 Pleasant Hill Recreation & Park District – Rodgers Ranch Heritage Center  
21 Pleasant Hill Senior Center / P.H. Commission on Aging (formerly P.H. Senior Van)  
22 Pleasant Hill Teen of the Year – Barune Thapa  
23 Pleasant Hill Business Person of the Year – Jason & Kathy Olson  
24 Seel & Wright, LLC  
25 Creative Play Center  
26 College Park Falcon XC and Track Teams  
27 College Park High School (Spirit Squad) Cheerleaders  
28 Great Horned Owls, Camp Fire Club  
29 Pleasant Hill Community Emergency Response Team (CERT)  

DIVISION 3 Line up time; 9:00 to 9:15

30  The Salvation Army Advisory Board – Emergency Disaster Service Canteen   
31  Pleasant Hill Tennis Club   
32  International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers – Local 302   
33  Pleasant Hill-Martinez Soccer Association   
34  Re/Max Today  
35  Pleasant Hill Elementary Girl Scouts  
36 Iron Horse District – Mount Diablo Silverado Council, Boy Scouts of America  
37  Ms. Wheelchair California Foundation  
38 Contra Costa Parents of Multiples (or CCPOM)  
39 Disaster Response Team  
40 Buena Vista Swim Club  
41 The Kensington  
42 Christ the King Catholic Parish  
43 Pleasant Hill Citizens – Lindsey (Barbara) & Cox (Bob); Classic Car Owners  
44 Hillcrest Congregational Church  

DIVISION 4 Line up time; 9:15 to 9:30

45 American Heritage Girls, Troop CA0222  
46 Trail Life, USA Troop CA0222   
47 92.1 KKDV   
48 Pleasant Hill Rebels Youth Football & Cheer Team   
49 Cub Scout Pack 282   
50 Play it Again Sports   
51 Pleasant Hill Beach Cruiser Club   
52 Pleasant Hill Aquatics   
53 Sequoia Middle School – Leadership Class   
54 Pleasant Hill Adventist Community Services Food Pantry   
55 Liberty Gymnastics Training Center  
55.5 California Highway Patrol  
56 Pleasant Hill Baseball Association   
57 Rotary Club of Pleasant Hill   
58 Pleasant Hill Citizens – Private Cars – Cindy Tedmus & 5 Corvettes   
59 Pleasant Hill Citizens – The Hughes/Gilliam Family   
60 International Suburban Dads Barbecue Association and Precision Drill Team   
61 Pleasant Hill Citizens – Todd J. Switzler (Surprise Event)