Parade Lineup

FOR PARADE ENTRANTS, FIND YOUR POSITION IN THE PARADE HERE….

Note that parade positions are not assigned until the last week of June

The following chart shows the position in the parade for each entrant.  There are four divisions in the parade, with 20 entries in each division.  Find your name to see which division you are in and your entry number within that division.

Make a note of the this information and be sure to know your division number and entry number when you come to the assembly area on the morning of the fourth.  Also please note the check-in time for your division.

DIVISION 1  Line up time; 8:30 to 8:45

ENTRY # ORGANIZATION  
0    
1 Mt.Diablo Harley Owners Group  (HOG)  
2 Con Fire Engine 5  
3 AMR Ambulance  
4 Salvation Army EDS Canteen  
5 Northen California Model T Club  
6 BSA Troop 239  
7 Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 3059  
8 American Legion of Pleasant Hill Post 331  
9 Grand Marshal Dee Wood  
10 Mayor Tim Flaherty  
11 Vice Mayor Ken Carlson  
12 Councilmember Jack Weir  
13 Councilmember Michael Harris  
14 Councilmember David Durant  
15 Concord Blue Devils “C”  
16 Rec and Park Board of Directors  
17 Rec and Park Preschool  
18 Rec and Park Dolfins Swim Team  
19 Rec and Park Teen Council  
20 Contra Costa Community College District – Matthew  Rinn  

DIVISION 2  Line up time; 8:45 to 9:00

ENTRY # ORGANIZATION  
21    
22 The Kensington  
23 Pleasant Hill Civic Action Commission  
24 Christ the King Catholic Parish  
25 Fit for Life Senior Aerobics  
26 Pleasant Hill Aquatics  
27 Sequoia Middle School Leadership  
28 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 302  
29 CERT  
30 Friends of the Pleasant Hill Library  
31 Buena Vista Swim Club  
32 Pleasant Hill Senior Van  
33 Church of the Resurrection  
34 Pleasant Hill Coin and Jewelry  
35 Citizen of the Year –  Paul Cotruvo  
36 Our Family  
37 Pleasant Hill Tennis Club  
38 Contra Costa Parents of Multiples  
39 Creative Play Center  
40    

DIVISION 3 Line up time; 9:00 to 9:15

ENTRY # ORGANIZATION  
41 Pleasant Hill Seventh-Day Adventist Church  
42 Pleasant Hill Adventist Academy  
43 Rotary Club of Pleasant Hill  
44 Hillcrest Congregational Church  
45 Pleasant Hill Community Foundation  
46 Rodgers Ranch Heritage Center  
47 UFC Gym  
48 American Heritage Girls Troop CA0222  
49 Trail Life USA Troop ca0222  
50 Pleasant Hill / Martinez Soccer Association  
51 Pleasant Hill Rebels Youth Football and Cheer  
52 Shelter Covenant Church & Friends  
53 Pleasant Hill Beach Cruiser Club  
54 Faith Lutheran Church  
55 Cindy Tedmus – Empire Realty  
56    
57 Boy Scouts of America  
58    
59 Cub Scout Pack 232  
60    

DIVISION 4 Line up time; 9:15 to 9:30

ENTRY # ORGANIZATION  
61    
62 The Creek Covenant Church  
63    
64 Disaster Response Team  
65 Moe Trains  
66    
67 NHRA Junoir Dragsters  
68 Studebaker Club  
69    
70 Barbara Lindsey & Robert Cox  
71    
72    
73    
74 Reid Family & Friends  
75    
76    
77 92.1 KKDV  
78 International Suburban Dads Barbecue Drill Team  
79    
80 Bob Williams